wvrr_logo.jpg (3 kb)

rrca.gif (2964 bytes)Salem, Oregon's
Running Club Site
Home of
Willamette Valley Road Runners (WVRR)
www.WVRoadrunners.org.

HOME
Regional Event Calendar
Race Results
Photographs
About WVRR
Where we Run
Event Participation Log
Join the WVRR
Contact WVRR
WVRR Club Calendar
Other Local Clubs
Search this Site
Links

Minto Footbridge
WVRR members only
WVRR board only
About WVRR only

Kelsy Oldham Memorial Scholarship

 

2002 Bush XC Results ::

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5

Photographs
Trophy Night photos

          Willamette Valley Road Runners
          Bush Park Cross Country Runs
          August 1, 2002
          Age Group Awards
 
500 meters ::
 
4 & under Girls   1 Melody Hansen      0:03:41
4 & under Girls   2 Emily Dixon        0:03:42
4 & under Girls   3 Emma Vlueland      0:04:09
4 & under Girls   4 Ellie Knoll        0:04:20
4 & under Girls   5 Caroline Varela    0:05:05
5-6 years Girls   1 Cassie Cook        0:02:54
5-6 years Girls   2 Maggie Hering      0:02:57
5-6 years Girls   3 Emily Fitzgerald   0:03:03
5-6 years Girls   4 Sierra Savage      0:03:06
5-6 years Girls   5 Kaitlin Gitusaial  0:03:07
 
4 & under Boys    1 Jonah Henderson    0:03:23
4 & under Boys    2 Aidan Brophy       0:03:28
4 & under Boys    3 Scott Whitfield    0:03:39
4 & under Boys    4 Drew Colburn       0:03:56
4 & under Boys    5 Shane Henry        0:04:02
5-6 years Boys    1 Darrin Wilson      0:02:31
5-6 years Boys    2 Jordan Barchus     0:02:52
5-6 years Boys    3 Dominic Brophy     0:03:03
5-6 years Boys    4 David Hansen       0:03:09
5-6 years Boys    5 Ian Nile           0:03:12
 
1600 meters ::
 
6 & under Girls   1 Katrine Hanson     0:11:56
6 & under Girls   2 Molly Russell      0:13:16
7-9 years Girls   1 Courtney Hochstetle0:06:36
7-9 years Girls   2 Nicole Jones       0:08:14
7-9 years Girls   3 Anna Fitzgerald    0:08:22
7-9 years Girls   4 Ariel Willson      0:08:26
7-9 years Girls   5 Summer Nowning     0:08:34
10-12 yearGirls   1 Jessica Dent       0:07:59
10-12 yearGirls   2 Courtney Hagen     0:08:44
10-12 yearGirls   3 Laura Nile         0:09:19
10-12 yearGirls   4 Heather Davis      0:09:28
 
6 & under Boys    1 Darrian Wilson     0:08:13
7-9 years Boys    1 Conner Nowning     0:07:13
7-9 years Boys    2 Cameron Cruceial   0:07:31
7-9 years Boys    3 Joshua Henderson   0:07:42
7-9 years Boys    4 Luke Hansen        0:08:58
7-9 years Boys    5 Tyler Hogan        0:10:52
10-12 yearBoys    1 Brett Hochstetler  0:06:51
10-12 yearBoys    2 Ryan Miller        0:07:01
10-12 yearBoys    3 Travis Hall        0:07:54
10-12 yearBoys    4 Jared Dent         0:08:24
 
3000 meters
 
16 - 19   Women   1 Maren Asay         0:12:01
16 - 19   Women   2 Jaquelyn Dent      0:12:36
16 - 19   Women   3 Nora Barrons       0:12:41
20 - 29   Women   1 Lisa Trimble-Scherm0:15:44
30 - 39   Women   1 Linda Hansen       0:16:03
40 - 49   Women   1 Susan Brainard     0:12:46
40 - 49   Women   2 Christine Nile     0:13:02
40 - 49   Women   3 Carol Hussey       0:13:51
 
12 & underMen     1 Matt Taylor        0:13:03
12 & underMen     2 Nick Rhein         0:13:52
12 & underMen     3 Trevor Carey       0:14:00
13 - 15   Men     1 Eddie James        0:11:10
13 - 15   Men     2 David Noyd         0:11:18
13 - 15   Men     3 Andre Halabi       0:11:33
16 - 19   Men     1 Kyle Boyd          0:10:38
16 - 19   Men     2 Andrew Beyer       0:10:58
20 - 29   Men     1 Brent Franz        0:09:30
20 - 29   Men     2 Mathew Bauman      0:10:49
20 - 29   Men     3 Raille Wilson      0:11:14
30 - 39   Men     1 James Esse         0:10:55
30 - 39   Men     2 Scotty Nowning     0:11:05
30 - 39   Men     3 Shaun Davis        0:11:49
40 - 49   Men     1 Keith Anderson     0:11:20
40 - 49   Men     2 David Warren       0:12:02
40 - 49   Men     3 Jim Northrop       0:12:09
50 - 59   Men     1 Marvin Gladden     0:11:29
50 - 59   Men     2 Randy Hostetler    0:12:31
50 - 59   Men     3 Ed Ford            0:12:34
60-69     Men     1 Eb Engelmann       0:12:19
60-69     Men     2 Len Edholim        0:14:38
60-69     Men     3 Clarence Pugh      0:16:32
 
5000 meters ::
 
13 - 15   Women   1 Kristen Hallahan   0:24:49
16 - 19   Women   1 Stacie Wellis      0:19:30
16 - 19   Women   2 Sarah Wood         0:20:36
16 - 19   Women   3 Meghan Miller      0:22:08
20 - 29   Women   1 Megan Daly         0:18:44
20 - 29   Women   2 Lisa Trimble-Scherm0:20:51
20 - 29   Women   3 Julie Nemecek      0:22:58
30 - 39   Women   1 Denise Howlan      0:21:08
30 - 39   Women   2 Melinda Burue      0:25:45
40 - 49   Women   1 Susan Gallagher    0:20:24
40 - 49   Women   2 Christine Nile     0:22:26
40 - 49   Women   3 Carol Hussey       0:22:42
 
13 - 15   Men     1 Kyle Casebeer      0:17:43
13 - 15   Men     2 Jared Swehosky     0:18:04
13 - 15   Men     3 Eddie James        0:20:20
16 - 19   Men     1 Nathan Reese       0:17:32
16 - 19   Men     2 Warren Baumann     0:18:33
16 - 19   Men     3 Daniel Tkebuchara  0:18:43
20 - 29   Men     1 Nathan Wilkinson   0:17:27
20 - 29   Men     2 Michael Asay       0:18:19
20 - 29   Men     3 Mathew Bauman      0:19:14
30 - 39   Men     1 Phillip Knoll      0:22:02
30 - 39   Men     2 Brady Mertz        0:27:23
40 - 49   Men     1 Ron Cook           0:18:24
40 - 49   Men     2 John Gallagher     0:19:30
40 - 49   Men     3 Dean Miller        0:19:43
50 - 59   Men     1 Marvin Gladden     0:19:34
50 - 59   Men     2 Jesus Ceja         0:20:57
50 - 59   Men     3 Randy Hostetler    0:22:09
60-69     Men     1 Eb Engelmann       0:21:07
60-69     Men     2 Ed Bender          0:27:23
70 +      Men     3 John Schoon        0:29:32

2014 Willamette Valley Road Runners. All Rights Reserved.