wvrr_logo.jpg (3 kb)

rrca.gif (2964 bytes)Salem, Oregon's
Running Club Site
Home of
Willamette Valley Road Runners (WVRR)
www.WVRoadrunners.org.

HOME
Regional Event Calendar
Race Results
Photographs
About WVRR
Where we Run
Event Participation Log
Join the WVRR
Contact WVRR
WVRR Club Calendar
Other Local Clubs
Search this Site
Links

Minto Footbridge
WVRR members only
WVRR board only
About WVRR only

Kelsy Oldham Memorial Scholarship

2002 Bush XC Results ::

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5

Photographs
Trophy Night photos

        Willamette Valley Road Runners			
	Bush Park Cross Country Runs			
	August 15, 2002			
	Age Group Awards			
				
500 meters ::				
				
4 & under	Girls	1	Melody Hansen		0:03:34
4 & under	Girls	2	Emily Dixon		0:03:38
4 & under	Girls	3	Ellie Knoll		0:04:14
4 & under	Girls	4	Larissa Alves		0:04:50
4 & under	Girls	5	Maddie George		0:04:50
5-6 years	Girls	1	Cassie Cook		0:02:40
5-6 years	Girls	2	Courtney Bensman	0:02:45
5-6 years	Girls	3	Kaitlin Cruscial	0:02:51
5-6 years	Girls	4	Renae Johnson		0:03:04
5-6 years	Girls	5	Bailey Hughes		0:03:05
				
4 & under	Boys	1	Aiden Brophy		0:03:41
4 & under	Boys	2	Nick Wilson		0:03:52
4 & under	Boys	3	Jonah Henderson		0:04:06
4 & under	Boys	4	Shane Henry		0:04:25
4 & under	Boys	5	Michael Boles		0:04:25
5-6 years	Boys	1	Dominic Brophy		0:02:44
5-6 years	Boys	2	Ian Nile		0:03:14
5-6 years	Boys	3	Jordan Barchus		0:03:19
5-6 years	Boys	4	David Hansen		0:03:20
5-6 years	Boys	5	Kyle Kloster		0:03:45
				
1600 meters ::				
				
6 & under	Girls	1	Hannah Davis		0:12:25
6 & under	Girls	2	Maggie Boles		0:12:34
6 & under	Girls	3	Emma Viveland		0:13:22
6 & under	Girls	4	Ellie Knoll		0:13:35
7-9 years	Girls	1	Nicole Jones		0:08:08
7-9 years	Girls	2	Meadow McAllister	0:08:49
7-9 years	Girls	3	Atalie Frank		0:08:54
7-9 years	Girls	4	Rachael Domeyer		0:09:10
7-9 years	Girls	5	Hannah Frank		0:09:16
10-12 years	Girls	1	Erin Howe		0:07:21
10-12 years	Girls	2	Courtney Klosterman	0:07:30
10-12 years	Girls	3	Laura Nile		0:08:19
10-12 years	Girls	4	Courtney Hogan		0:08:21
10-12 years	Girls	5	Jessica Dent		0:08:24
				
6 & under	Boys	1	Collin Huun		0:09:42
7-9 years	Boys	1	Alex Litwin		0:07:33
7-9 years	Boys	2	Cameron Cruscial	0:07:45
7-9 years	Boys	3	Joshua Henderson	0:07:53
7-9 years	Boys	4	Cody Hames		0:08:18
7-9 years	Boys	5	Luke Hansen		0:09:11
10-12 years	Boys	1	Blair Davis		0:06:42
10-12 years	Boys	2	Jake Yoakum		0:07:36
10-12 years	Boys	3	Travis Hall		0:07:39
10-12 years	Boys	4	Jared Dent		0:08:42
				
3000 meters				
				
12 & under	Women	1	Courtney Hochstetler	0:13:06
12 & under	Women	2	Marisa Cartright	0:16:25
13 - 15		Women	1	Amber Hames		0:13:10
13 - 15		Women	2	Katie Thede		0:14:13
16 - 19		Women	1	Jeanne Goff		0:11:57
16 - 19		Women	2	Nora Barrons		0:12:43
16 - 19		Women	3	Maren Asay		0:12:53
30 - 39		Women	1	Linda Hansen		0:16:57
40 - 49		Women	1	Susan Brainard		0:12:49
40 - 49		Women	2	Karisa Thede		0:14:40
40 - 49		Women	3	Fenny Roberts		0:17:40
50 - 59		Women	1	Charlotte Hartwig	0:15:00
				
12 & under	Men	1	Matt Taylor		0:13:12
12 & under	Men	2	Trevor Carey		0:14:47
12 & under	Men	3	Nick Rhein		0:15:00
13 - 15		Men	1	Chris Lovely		0:12:27
13 - 15		Men	2	Kevin Duda		0:13:04
13 - 15		Men	3	Sean Glaede		0:13:49
16 - 19		Men	1	Andrew Beyer		0:11:08
16 - 19		Men	2	Doug Bielemeier		0:12:39
16 - 19		Men	3	Richard Westrik		0:13:08
20 - 29		Men	1	Jim Bensman		0:10:10
20 - 29		Men	2	Ralph Jackson		0:10:41
20 - 29		Men	3	Matthew Bauman		0:10:44
30 - 39		Men	1	James Esse		0:10:46
30 - 39		Men	2	Leonard Farr		0:11:43
30 - 39		Men	3	Shaun Davis		0:11:46
40 - 49		Men	1	Tony Cantwell		0:10:12
40 - 49		Men	2	Ron Cook		0:10:57
40 - 49		Men	3	Ken Croteau		0:11:56
50 - 59		Men	1	Marvin Gladden		0:11:34
50 - 59		Men	2	Wayne Stingel		0:12:23
50 - 59		Men	3	Pat Carey		0:12:35
60 - 69		Men	1	Eb Engelman		0:12:43
60 - 69		Men	2	Clarence Pugh		0:16:29
60 - 69		Men	3	Ed Bender		0:16:29
70 +		Men	1	Al Oppliger		0:16:04
70 +		Men	2	John Schoon		0:20:22
70 +		Men	3	David Blunt		0:24:08
				
5000 meters ::				
				
13 - 15		Women	1	Stephanie Deever	0:25:41
13 - 15		Women	2	Steph Manies		0:25:46
13 - 15		Women	3	Leah Becktel		0:27:17
16 - 19		Women	1	Nora Barrons		0:22:23
16 - 19		Women	2	Emma Hasler		0:23:17
16 - 19		Women	3	Stacie Wells		0:23:36
20 - 29		Women	1	Megan Daly		0:18:39
20 - 29		Women	2	Stephanie Morrow	0:20:17
20 - 29		Women	3	Clancy Emry		0:21:07
40 - 49		Women	1	Susan Gallagher		0:20:11
40 - 49		Women	2	Carol Hussey		0:23:22
40 - 49		Women	3	Karisa Thede		0:24:39
				
12 & under	Men	1	Bryce Peterson		0:25:57
12 & under	Men	2	Trevor Carey		0:27:46
12 & under	Men	3	Ian Collins		0:33:48
13 - 15		Men	1	Jared Swehosky		0:18:16
13 - 15		Men	2	Eddie James		0:18:36
13 - 15		Men	3	Cam Starner		0:19:35
16 - 19		Men	1	Fred Gomez		0:16:17
16 - 19		Men	2	Joel Sauvair		0:17:22
16 - 19		Men	3	Nate Reese		0:17:33
20 - 29		Men	1	Jason Gillies		0:16:28
20 - 29		Men	2	Nathan Wilkinson	0:16:46
20 - 29		Men	3	Zach Duello		0:16:46
30 - 39		Men	1	Ron Coomes		0:17:55
30 - 39		Men	2	Leonard Farr		0:18:28
30 - 39		Men	3	Scott Whitlow		0:20:12
40 - 49		Men	1	Tony Cantwell		0:18:28
40 - 49		Men	2	Ron Cook		0:18:33
40 - 49		Men	3	Ron Church		0:18:50
50 - 59		Men	1	Marvin Gladden		0:19:38
50 - 59		Men	2	Jerry Gentry		0:20:58
50 - 59		Men	3	Wayne Stingel		0:22:01
60 - 69		Men	1	Eb Engelman		0:21:22
60 - 69		Men	2	James Scheer		0:23:46
60 - 69		Men	3	Ed Bender		0:37:34
70 +		Men	1	Al Oppliger		0:27:01
70 +		Men	2	John Schoon		0:27:01

2014 Willamette Valley Road Runners. All Rights Reserved.