wvrr_logo.jpg (3 kb)

rrca.gif (2964 bytes)Salem, Oregon's
Running Club Site
Home of
Willamette Valley Road Runners (WVRR)
www.WVRoadrunners.org.

HOME
Regional Event Calendar
Race Results
Photographs
About WVRR
Where we Run
Event Participation Log
Join the WVRR
Contact WVRR
WVRR Club Calendar
Other Local Clubs
Search this Site
Links

Minto Footbridge
WVRR members only
WVRR board only
About WVRR only

Kelsy Oldham Memorial Scholarship

2002 Bush XC Results ::

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5

Photographs
Trophy Night photos

        Willamette Valley Road Runners			
	Bush Park Cross Country Runs			
	August 22, 2002			
	Age Group Awards			
				
500 meters ::				
				
4 & under	Girls	1	Melody Hansen		0:03:37
4 & under	Girls	2	Emily Dixon		0:03:38
4 & under	Girls	3	Ellie Knoll		0:04:21
4 & under	Girls	4	Sarah Latwin		0:04:25
4 & under	Girls	5	Delaney Frank		0:04:42
5-6 years	Girls	1	Cassie Cook		0:02:33
5-6 years	Girls	2	Sierra Savage		0:02:46
5-6 years	Girls	3	Bailey Hughes		0:02:51
5-6 years	Girls	4	Kaitlin Cruscial	0:02:46
5-6 years	Girls	5	Emily Fitzgerald	0:02:49
				
4 & under	Boys	1	Jonah Henderson		0:03:34
4 & under	Boys	2	Jameson Bechtel		0:03:37
4 & under	Boys	3	Ryan Carter		0:03:39
4 & under	Boys	4	Nick Wilson		0:03:46
4 & under	Boys	5	Michael Bolies		0:03:50
5-6 years	Boys	1	Darrin Wilson		0:02:27
5-6 years	Boys	2	Dominic Brophy		0:02:38
5-6 years	Boys	3	Collin Huun		0:02:49
5-6 years	Boys	4	Jordan Barchus		0:02:51
5-6 years	Boys	5	Ian Hughes		0:03:11
				
1600 meters ::				
				
6 & under	Girls	1	Molly Russell		0:10:10
6 & under	Girls	2	Maggie Boles		0:11:40
6 & under	Girls	3	Ellie Knoll		0:12:32
7-9 years	Girls	1	Bridget Donahue		0:07:20
7-9 years	Girls	2	Nicole Jones		0:07:49
7-9 years	Girls	3	Ariel Wilson		0:08:17
7-9 years	Girls	4	Atalie Frank		0:08:21
7-9 years	Girls	5	Rachael Domeyer		0:08:42
10-12 years	Girls	1	Courtney Klosterman	0:07:13
10-12 years	Girls	2	Cortney Hagan		0:08:38
10-12 years	Girls	3	Kelsey Davis		0:08:52
10-12 years	Girls	4	Cassidy Huun		0:10:57
				
6 & under	Boys	1	Darrin Wilson		0:09:06
6 & under	Boys	2	Collin Huun		0:10:31
6 & under	Boys	3	David Hansen		0:12:28
6 & under	Boys	4	Jordan Barchus		0:13:00
7-9 years	Boys	1	Cameron Cruscial	0:07:25
7-9 years	Boys	2	Cody Hames		0:07:26
7-9 years	Boys	3	Joshua Henderson	0:07:37
7-9 years	Boys	4	Alex Litwin		0:08:01
7-9 years	Boys	5	Truman Clark		0:08:17
10-12 years	Boys	1	Jackson Clark		0:06:15
10-12 years	Boys	2	Blair Davis		0:06:38
10-12 years	Boys	3	Trevor Carey		0:06:41
10-12 years	Boys	4	Justin Seitz		0:06:43
10-12 years	Boys	5	Ryan Miller		0:06:58
				
3000 meters				
				
12 & under	Women	1	Courtney Hochstetler	0:12:42
12 & under	Women	2	Erin Howe		0:15:05
12 & under	Women	3	Marisa Cartright	0:16:02
13 - 15		Women	1	Katie Evans		0:11:23
13 - 15		Women	2	Amber Hames		0:13:02
13 - 15		Women	3	Megan Beyer		0:13:42
16 - 19		Women	1	Alison Warren		0:11:21
16 - 19		Women	2	Jeanne Goff		0:12:34
16 - 19		Women	3	Meagan Kuntz		0:12:35
20 - 29		Women	1	Liz Perkin		0:11:41
20 - 29		Women	2	Julie Alves		0:14:23
20 - 29		Women	3	Rachel Dixon		0:14:35
30 - 39		Women	1	Linda Hansen		0:16:03
40 - 49		Women	1	Laurie Hyndman		0:17:13
40 - 49		Women	2	Kathleen Jacob-Hanson	0:18:43
40 - 49		Women	3	Lynn Rosik		0:23:56
50 - 59		Women	1	Lorrie Gulaslay		0:23:57
				
12 & under	Men	1	Bryce Petersen		0:14:19
12 & under	Men	2	Nick Rhein		0:14:30
13 - 15		Men	1	Spencer Sol		0:10:36
13 - 15		Men	2	Nick Cartright		0:11:34
13 - 15		Men	3	Andre Halabi		0:11:36
16 - 19		Men	1	Ponce Cortez		0:09:44
16 - 19		Men	2	Joel Sauvin		0:10:04
16 - 19		Men	3	Rob Sicora		0:10:09
20 - 29		Men	1	Matthew Bauman		0:10:39
20 - 29		Men	2	Tony Knowles		0:11:19
20 - 29		Men	3	Ivan Wagner		0:14:53
30 - 39		Men	1	Pat Wilson		0:10:16
30 - 39		Men	2	James Esse		0:10:43
30 - 39		Men	3	Todd Wilson		0:13:11
40 - 49		Men	1	Ron Cook		0:10:25
40 - 49		Men	2	Ron Church		0:10:39
40 - 49		Men	3	Dean Miller		0:10:09
50 - 59		Men	1	Wayne Stingel		0:12:08
50 - 59		Men	2	Pat Carey		0:12:16
50 - 59		Men	3	Bruce Hansen		0:12:19
60 - 69		Men	1	Ed Bender		0:15:30
70 +		Men	1	David Blunt		0:23:57
				
5000 meters ::				
				
13 - 15		Women	1	Sara McCune		0:21:54
13 - 15		Women	2	Danielle Babbel		0:22:24
13 - 15		Women	3	Hannah Wilson		0:23:28
16 - 19		Women	1	Meghan Miller		0:21:17
16 - 19		Women	2	Nora Barrons		0:22:23
16 - 19		Women	3	Riley Bernard		0:23:08
20 - 29		Women	1	Clancy Emery		0:20:51
20 - 29		Women	2	Liz Perkin		0:21:35
30 - 39		Women	1	Kristen Coomes		0:23:46
				
12 & under	Men	1	Cody Hughes		0:22:54
12 & under	Men	2	Jackson Clark		0:24:56
12 & under	Men	3	Trevor Carey		0:27:18
13 - 15		Men	1	Jared Swehosky		0:17:17
13 - 15		Men	2	Brandon Burns		0:17:44
13 - 15		Men	3	Ricky Mendez		0:18:33
16 - 19		Men	1	Rob Schlegel		0:17:15
16 - 19		Men	2	Dennis Brande		0:17:44
16 - 19		Men	3	Terran Swehosky		0:17:46
20 - 29		Men	1	Michael Asay		0:18:03
20 - 29		Men	2	Eric Jeffers		0:18:41
20 - 29		Men	3	David Rescsa		0:19:20
30 - 39		Men	1	Mike Tyler		0:18:51
30 - 39		Men	2	Pat Wilson		0:19:32
30 - 39		Men	3	Paul Schuman		0:19:47
40 - 49		Men	1	Ron Church		0:18:45
40 - 49		Men	2	Dean Miller		0:19:38
40 - 49		Men	3	Gabriel Ceja		0:19:44
50 - 59		Men	1	Jesus Ceja		0:19:56
50 - 59		Men	2	Greg Oldham		0:20:46
50 - 59		Men	3	Wayne Stingel		0:21:22
60 - 69		Men	1	Geronimo Tugatcu	0:25:00
60 - 69		Men	2	Ed Bender		0:26:00
70 +		Men	1	David Blunt		0:41:10

2014 Willamette Valley Road Runners. All Rights Reserved.