wvrr.gif (3 kb)

rrca.gif (2964 bytes)Salem, Oregon's
Running Club Site
Home of
Willamette Valley Road Runners (WVRR)
www.WVRoadrunners.org.

HOME
Regional Event Calendar
Race Results
Photographs
About WVRR
Where we Run
Event Participation Log
Join the WVRR
Contact WVRR
WVRR Club Calendar
Other Local Clubs
Search this Site
Links

Minto Footbridge
WVRR members only
WVRR board only
About WVRR only

Kelsy Oldham Memorial Scholarship

2010 Bush XC Results ::

Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results

 

 

         	
		Willamette Valley Road Runners		
		Gallagher Fitness Resources		
		Bush Park Cross Country Runs		
		August 5, 2010 (Week 1)
		Age Group Awards

Overall Class      Name                 Time   Age Group

500 meters Girls ::								
				
1	1	Reilly Fitzpatrick	0:02:14	F7 +
2	2	Cedehlia Jeffers	0:02:45	F7 +
3	1	Brylee Syverson		0:02:53	F5 - 6
4	2	Kynzee Syverson		0:02:54	F5 - 6
5	3	Mariah McGranahan	0:03:04	F5 - 6
6	4	Emma Lutz		0:03:04	F5 - 6
7	5	Audrey Boug		0:03:08	F5 - 6
8	6	Stella Puckett		0:03:11	F5 - 6
9	7	Emily Hilverda		0:03:14	F5 - 6
10	8	Reagan Shaar		0:03:15	F5 - 6
11	1	Madison Hoffmeister	0:03:15	F4 & U
12	9	Adria Dixon		0:03:16	F5 - 6
13	10	Hannah Braden		0:03:24	F5 - 6
14	2	Ashlynn Hughes		0:03:33	F4 & U
15	11	Margaret Goin		0:03:40	F5 - 6
16	3	Alexandra Newton	0:03:41	F4 & U
17	12	Kate Westfall		0:03:42	F5 - 6
18	4	Emilie Vu Magu		0:03:43	F4 & U
19	5	Olivia Fields		0:04:08	F4 & U
20	6	Clara Cernava		0:04:10	F4 & U
21	7	Ryna Puri		0:04:32	F4 & U
22	8	Jaci Nixon		0:04:41	F4 & U
23	9	Alice West		0:04:51	F4 & U
24	10	Carly Skogstad		0:05:33	F4 & U
25	11	Alice Addicott		0:05:36	F4 & U
26	12	Emma Braden		0:05:52	F4 & U
				
500 meters Boys ::				
				
1	1	Bryan Thomas		0:02:15	M5 - 6
2	2	Caleb McCoy		0:02:17	M5 - 6
3	3	Jamie Woods		0:02:21	M5 - 6
4	4	Ryder Skogstad		0:02:28	M5 - 6
5	5	Tucker Piper		0:02:34	M5 - 6
6	6	Chance Moule		0:02:38	M5 - 6
7	1	Evan Terlecki		0:02:39	M4 & U
8	7	Tayson Whetten		0:02:44	M5 - 6
9	8	Kyle Diller		0:02:47	M5 - 6
10	9	Rogue Newton		0:02:54	M5 - 6
11	2	Kyle Spencer		0:02:57	M4 & U
12	10	Kaden Holm		0:03:09	M5 - 6
13	11	Lukas Klotz		0:03:17	M5 - 6
14	12	Max Fields		0:03:26	M5 - 6
15	13	Eli West		0:03:28	M5 - 6
16	14	Luke Stucker		0:03:29	M5 - 6
17	15	Joseph Saldivar		0:03:30	M5 - 6
18	3	Christopher Saldivar	0:03:30	M4 & U
19	4	Dawson Sprinkle		0:03:35	M4 & U
20	5	Matthew Gatherum	0:03:35	M4 & U
21	6	Sullivan Puckett	0:03:53	M4 & U
22	16	Aidan Chau		0:04:00	M5 - 6
23	7	Will Rosling		0:04:04	M4 & U
24	8	Brody Piper		0:04:08	M4 & U
25	9	Ryan Diller		0:04:23	M4 & U
26	10	Patton Shear		0:04:30	M4 & U
27	11	Lucas Westfall		0:04:32	M4 & U
28	12	Elliot Carmichael-Kohn	0:05:28	M4 & U
29	13	Ethan Jeffers		0:06:09	M4 & U
30	14	Boston Skogstad		0:07:10	M4 & U

1600 meters Girls ::				
				
1	1	Vanessa McGranahan	0:06:49	F9 - 10
2	2	Harmony Alvarez		0:07:14	F9 - 10
3	1	Brooke White		0:07:19	F11-12
4	3	Anna Chau		0:07:30	F9 - 10
5	4	Gabi Beckstead		0:08:10	F9 - 10
6	5	Shawnee Arce		0:08:33	F9 - 10
7	2	Olivia Harn-Marsh	0:08:33	F11-12
8	1	Ainsley Woods		0:08:36	F8 & U
9	6	Alyssa Goin		0:08:51	F9 - 10
10	2	Emilie Chau		0:09:07	F8 & U
11	3	Jeni Baez		0:09:12	F8 & U
12	4	Abigail Gatherum	0:09:18	F8 & U
13	5	Lillie Spencer		0:09:19	F8 & U
14	6	Rachael Bales		0:10:40	F8 & U
15	7	Cienna Ciampi		0:10:56	F9 - 10
16	8	Emma Normund		0:10:56	F9 - 10
17	9	Reilly Fitzpatrick	0:10:56	F9 - 10
18	7	Anna Cernava		0:11:00	F8 & U
19	8	Esha Puri		0:11:00	F8 & U
				
1600 meters Boys ::				
				
1	1	Robert Amarillas	0:06:15	M11-12
2	1	Isaac Marvin		0:06:19	M9 - 10
3	2	Boston Smith		0:07:12	M9 - 10
4	3	Erick J Alvarez		0:07:25	M9 - 10
5	2	Jake Donnellan		0:07:29	M11-12
6	1	John Rapp		0:07:45	M8 & U
7	2	Dillon Stuhr		0:08:36	M8 & U
8	3	Stuart Heringer		0:08:42	M8 & U
9	4	Shayn Carmichael-Kohn	0:09:00	M8 & U
10	5	Andreas Pamateer	0:09:00	M8 & U
11	6	Alistair Heringer	0:09:11	M8 & U
12	7	Eli Newton		0:09:15	M8 & U
13	8	Kane Nixon		0:09:29	M8 & U
14	9	Bryan Thomas		0:09:32	M8 & U
15	10	Isaiah Jones		0:09:34	M8 & U
16	4	Jack Normand		0:09:36	M9 - 10
17	11	Leo Klotz		0:09:37	M8 & U
18	12	Joshua Bole		0:09:47	M8 & U
19	5	Athan Cunnington	0:10:20	M9 - 10
20	13	Andrew Bong		0:10:33	M8 & U

3000 meters Women ::				
				
1	0	Steffani White		0:12:44	F16 - 18
2	1	Anna Demchuk		0:12:56	F16 - 18
3	1	Alicia Jeffers		0:12:57	F19 - 29
4	2	Krista Burrows		0:13:19	F16 - 18
5	1	Emma Bidwell		0:13:43	F12 & U
6	1	Luba Demchuk		0:14:24	F13 - 15
7	0	Judy Marvin		0:14:25	F40 - 49
8	2	Noelle Reed		0:14:28	F19 - 29
9	1	Karisa Thede		0:14:46	F40 - 49
10	2	Celina Ciampi		0:14:51	F12 & U
11	2	Rachel Wright		0:14:52	F13 - 15
12	3	Erin Apodaca		0:15:01	F19 - 29
13	3	Lupe Quevedo		0:15:17	F16 - 18
14	3	Anne Barrentos		0:15:17	F13 - 15
15	4	Marisa Cortright	0:15:17	F16 - 18
16	2	Audrey Puscas		0:15:43	F40 - 49
17	5	Selina Luna		0:15:50	F16 - 18
18	6	Amy Apodaca		0:16:12	F16 - 18
19	1	Michelle Pucket		0:16:16	F30 - 39
20	3	Kaitlin Poe		0:16:35	F12 & U
21	4	Loryn Studer		0:17:10	F12 & U
22	3	Teri Wright		0:17:13	F40 - 49
23	1	Penny Bidwell		0:17:39	F50 - 59
24	4	Anna Gatherum		0:18:49	F13 - 15
25	4	Krista Nunn		0:19:04	F19 - 29
26	5	Gillian Griffin		0:19:19	F12 & U
27	6	Jillian Studer		0:19:58	F12 & U
28	7	Amanda Poe		n/a	F12 & U
29	2	Janelle Poe		n/a	F30 - 39
30	1	Raye Johnson		n/a	F70 +
				
3000 meters Men ::				
				
1	0	Kevin Jeffers		0:09:47	M19 - 29
2	1	Kian Flynn		0:09:49	M19 - 29
3	2	Eric Jeffers		0:10:19	M19 - 29
4	3	Joseph Deardoff		0:10:32	M19 - 29
5	1	Mark Robins		0:10:47	M30 - 39
6	1	Nathaniel Roberts	0:10:56	M13 - 15
7	2	Andrew Miller		0:11:54	M13 - 15
8	0	Bruce Thede		0:12:10	M40 - 49
9	1	Cody Allsion		0:12:21	M16 - 18
10	2	Dan Kaplan		0:12:28	M30 - 39
11	3	Alex Martinez		0:12:32	M13 - 15
12	3	Joel Turner		0:12:32	M30 - 39
13	2	Carlos Corleje		0:12:41	M16 - 18
14	1	Marvin Gladden		0:12:53	M50 - 59
15	1	Derick Mosman		0:12:55	M40 - 49
16	3	Tim Feschenko		0:12:56	M16 - 18
17	2	Scot White		0:13:04	M40 - 49
18	4	Patrick Deptula		0:13:16	M19 - 29
19	1	Paul Thomas		0:13:30	M60 - 69
20	4	Bill White		0:13:39	M30 - 39
21	4	Sammuel Coste		0:13:44	M13 - 15
22	1	Ambrose Philipek	0:14:27	M12 & U
23	5	Shaun Gatherum		0:14:28	M30 - 39
24	2	Robert Griffin		0:14:32	M12 & U
25	3	Reed Smith		0:14:44	M12 & U
26	5	Darby Estes		0:14:45	M13 - 15
27	4	Erik Thede		0:14:46	M16 - 18
28	2	Foster Kimble		0:14:54	M60 - 69
29	6	Britt Sexton		0:14:56	M30 - 39
30	2	Alan Apodaca		0:15:03	M50 - 59
31	3	Darin Burger		0:15:06	M40 - 49
32	4	Carlos Barrientos	0:15:25	M40 - 49
33	3	William Byrne		0:16:00	M60 - 69
34	4	Athony Nunn		0:16:08	M12 & U
35	5	Vason Poe		0:16:44	M12 & U
36	5	Kelvin Dettwyler	0:17:30	M40 - 49
37	4	Bob McBride		0:18:00	M60 - 69
38	1	John Schoon		0:19:20	M70 +
39	5	Terence Pratt		0:19:21	M60 - 69

5000 meters Women ::				
				
1	0	Jennifer Houck		0:17:36	F19 - 29
2	1	Courtney Hochstetler	0:21:32	F16 - 18
3	2	Linda Ramos		0:21:46	F16 - 18
4	1	Shandi Maxwell		0:21:49	F30 - 39
5	1	Mandy Viner		0:22:38	F19 - 29
6	3	Sophie Kaplan		0:23:47	F16 - 18
7	2	Ellen Miller		0:23:05	F30 - 39
8	1	Yvonne Sandoval		0:23:16	F13 - 15
9	4	Ashley Burger		0:23:36	F16 - 18
10	5	Brianna Beckiver	0:24:00	F16 - 18
11	2	Kelly Bates		0:24:32	F19 - 29
12	6	Patricia Martinez	0:24:38	F16 - 18
13	7	Nancy Adame		0:25:00	F16 - 18
14	0	Karisa Thede		0:25:25	F40 - 49
15	3	Tammy Metko		0:25:28	F30 - 39
16	8	Jocelyn Vinson		0:25:34	F16 - 18
17	9	Wendy Deptula		0:25:36	F16 - 18
18	3	Noelle Reed		0:25:44	F19 - 29
19	1	Judy Marvin		0:25:53	F40 - 49
20	4	Tiffanie Bradley	0:25:57	F19 - 29
21	4	Aleta Goin		0:26:27	F30 - 39
22	5	Katie Orr		0:26:32	F30 - 39
23	6	Megan Gibson		0:26:38	F30 - 39
24	10	Chistina Ciampi		0:26:52	F16 - 18
25	5	Jaclyn Espinola		0:27:11	F19 - 29
26	6	Sonya Presleigh		0:27:19	F19 - 29
27	2	Nicole Maurmann		0:27:36	F13 - 15
28	3	Emily Salstrom		0:27:36	F13 - 15
29	2	Karie Hutchins		0:27:48	F40 - 49
30	1	Vickie Bailey-Goggins	0:28:06	F50 - 59
31	7	Natasha Chau		0:28:46	F30 - 39
32	3	Teresa Galvan		0:29:37	F40 - 49
33	4	Eve Mason		0:30:47	F40 - 49
34	5	Chigusa Poole		0:31:15	F40 - 49
35	2	Lee O'Hara		0:31:15	F50 - 59
36	7	Megan Boes		0:31:22	F19 - 29
37	3	Kathie Gordon		0:31:55	F50 - 59
38	8	Becky Seu		0:34:01	F30 - 39
39	8	Hollie Miller		0:34:51	F19 - 29
40	6	Julie Okada		0:35:49	F40 - 49
41	11	Hannah Livingston	0:36:14	F16 - 18
42	9	Michelle Livingston	0:36:14	F19 - 29
43	12	Kimi Gay		n/a	F16 - 18
44	10	Megan Cook		n/a	F19 - 29
				
5000 meters Men ::				
				
1	0	Jacob Goertz		0:17:08	M19 - 29
2	1	Kian Flynn		0:17:14	M19 - 29
3	1	Trent Dudley		0:17:15	M16 - 18
4	1	Ramon Villa		0:17:42	M13 - 15
5	1	Mike Rosling		0:17:47	M30 - 39
6	2	Morgan Coxen		0:17:52	M13 - 15
7	2	Joseph Deardoff		0:17:55	M19 - 29
8	3	Clay Stuhr		0:18:09	M13 - 15
9	3	Kevin Denn		0:18:19	M19 - 29
10	4	Zack Roth		0:18:22	M13 - 15
11	2	Sergio Olmos		0:18:25	M16 - 18
12	2	Mark Robins		0:18:45	M30 - 39
13	3	Joel Turner		0:18:46	M30 - 39
14	4	John Spencer		0:18:56	M30 - 39
15	3	Justin Mora		0:19:02	M16 - 18
16	4	Alex Hasselman		0:19:02	M16 - 18
17	5	Alex Bird		0:19:06	M16 - 18
18	4	Eric Jeffers		0:19:14	M19 - 29
19	5	Austin Culver		0:19:16	M13 - 15
20	5	Evan Goin		0:19:39	M30 - 39
21	5	Anthony Ruggles		0:20:12	M19 - 29
22	6	Quinn Lindley		0:20:14	M16 - 18
23	6	Alex Beeken		0:20:19	M19 - 29
24	6	Chris Poole		0:20:26	M13 - 15
25	6	Mike Sprinkle		0:20:36	M30 - 39
26	7	Lee Lindley		0:20:47	M16 - 18
27	7	Shane Miles		0:20:58	M13 - 15
28	7	Nicholas Sousa		0:21:01	M30 - 39
29	8	Gary Terlecki		0:21:14	M30 - 39
30	9	Derek Jolliff		0:21:16	M30 - 39
31	7	Aaron Hunt		0:21:21	M19 - 29
32	8	Tim Deptula		0:21:40	M19 - 29
33	0	Marvin Gladden		0:21:50	M50 - 59
34	1	Paul Thomas		0:21:56	M60 - 69
35	8	Alex Martinez		0:22:12	M13 - 15
36	10	Ryan Terlecki		0:22:15	M30 - 39
37	11	Michael Braden		0:22:17	M30 - 39
38	12	Mike Chau		0:22:18	M30 - 39
39	13	James Kohn		0:22:28	M30 - 39
40	8	Garrett Hartman		0:22:36	M16 - 18
41	14	Joshua Piper		0:22:36	M30 - 39
42	9	Philip Dostie		0:22:37	M16 - 18
43	1	Matt Tornow		0:22:43	M40 - 49
44	2	Erick Alverez		0:22:46	M40 - 49
45	2	Jerry Gentry		0:23:01	M60 - 69
46	15	Jason Whitehurst	0:23:12	M30 - 39
47	16	Adam Kronberger		0:23:13	M30 - 39
48	3	Ken Scott		0:23:21	M40 - 49
49	1	Mark Bidwell		0:23:27	M50 - 59
50	9	Ernesto Cazares		0:23:50	M19 - 29
51	17	Jeremy Howell		0:23:59	M30 - 39
52	2	Brian Wilson		0:24:17	M50 - 59
53	18	Abe Yoakum		0:24:19	M30 - 39
54	19	Eric Lutz		0:24:19	M30 - 39
55	10	Richard Esphoa		0:24:20	M19 - 29
56	4	Larry Hyatt		0:24:36	M40 - 49
57	20	Brady Whetten		0:24:41	M30 - 39
58	21	Jason Nixon		0:24:42	M30 - 39
59	5	Eric Syverson		0:24:43	M40 - 49
60	9	Nolan Chandier		0:24:46	M13 - 15
61	3	Gary Rains		0:24:54	M50 - 59
62	1	Jesse Stuhr		0:25:32	M12 & U
63	6	Jay Goin		0:25:46	M40 - 49
64	10	Kyle Usselman		0:26:20	M13 - 15
65	22	John Asman		0:26:29	M30 - 39
66	7	Jon Poole		0:26:31	M40 - 49
67	11	Taylor Jueger		0:26:50	M13 - 15
68	10	Jacob Graber		0:27:05	M16 - 18
69	3	William Byrne		0:27:21	M60 - 69
70	4	Mike Harrahill		0:27:35	M50 - 59
71	5	William Lindley		0:27:58	M50 - 59
72	6	Terry Masterson		0:28:16	M50 - 59
73	23	Britt Sexton		0:28:23	M30 - 39
74	4	Dennis Holm		0:28:27	M60 - 69
75	5	Stephen Leacock		0:28:47	M60 - 69
76	8	Rogene Talento		0:30:43	M40 - 49
77	11	Ben Devine		0:30:56	M19 - 29
78	9	Chris Hunt		0:31:00	M40 - 49
79	12	Michael McIntire	0:31:07	M19 - 29
80	6	RS Johansen		0:31:28	M60 - 69
81	10	Kelvin Vettwyler	0:32:41	M40 - 49
82	7	Steve Gobat		0:32:42	M60 - 69
83	1	John Schoon		0:33:25	M70 +
84	12	Erik Gabriel		0:34:12	M13 - 15
85	2	Anthony Nunn		n/a	M12 & U

2012 Willamette Valley Road Runners. All Rights Reserved.