Eola Hills Wine Cellars 10K Race Results Nov 5 2011        
race
first_name last_name city age gender FINISH TIME PLACE


10K Overall Male Age Group 21-39



10K
HORACIO PENA WOODBURN 34 MALE 37:05.5 1 Overall
*10K
BEN STANGE MONMOUTH 30 MALE 42:00.6 2 Overall
none









10K Overall Female




*10K
HEATHER STANGE MONMOUTH 30 FEMALE 43:52.1 1 Overall
10K
JAMIE MCPHERSON SALEM 35 FEMALE 45:02.7 2 Overall
10K
JUDY MATHISON SALEM 38 FEMALE 46:49.9 3 Overall


10K Masters Male Age Group 40+



10K
JASON ZACHER NEOTSU 40 MALE 38:40.3 1 Masters
10K
ROY HAGGERTY CORVALLIS 45 MALE 39:14.9 2 Masters
10K
JASON WAALKES CANBY 46 MALE 40:42.2 3 Masters


10K Masters Female




*10K
EVELYN THISSELL LA PINE 47 FEMALE 48:01.0 1 Masters
10K
SHEILA DONAHOE DUNDEE 46 FEMALE 48:53.0 2 Masters
10K
VALERIE STAMPS DALLAS 42 FEMALE 54:20.8 3 Masters




















10K Age Groups - Female
20-24



10K
KATE HARRAHILL SALEM 22 FEMALE 53:55.0 1
10K
NATASHA BLAIR MONMOUTH 22 FEMALE 55:07:00 2
10K
EMMA LARKINS SALEM 22 FEMALE 58:10.9 3




25-29



10K
MARYANNE BLACK OSOYOOS 29 FEMALE 55:09:00 1
10K
ALLISON BOOMER SALEM 28 FEMALE 57:25.3 2




30-34



10K
LAURA GIFFORD NEWBERG 32 FEMALE 55:13:00 1
10K
ANITA COLVIN NEWBERG 32 FEMALE 57:35.2 2
10K
JENNY WILFONG DALLAS 32 FEMALE 58:16:00 3
10K
JILL SCHAEFFER SALEM 31 FEMALE 58:56.6 4
10K
ANN KRIER KEIZER 34 FEMALE 1:13:10 5
10K
BONNIE KEMPH SALEM 34 FEMALE 1:19:00 6













35-39



10K
THERESA SLEIGHT PORTLAND 39 FEMALE 55:01.5 1
10K
TONIA WARING VANCOUVER 39 FEMALE 55:15.0 2
10K
NICOLE JOHNSON SALEM 35 FEMALE 58:41.0 3
10K
MOLLI FOWLER DALLAS 38 FEMALE 1:00:36 4
10K
LISA MANCE DALLAS 38 FEMALE 1:04:13 5




40-44



10K
LAURIE WESTENBURG PORTLAND 40 FEMALE 55:03:00 1
10K
STEPHANIE EARHART DALLAS 41 FEMALE 1:00:19 2
10K
YVETTE NELSON DALLAS 40 FEMALE 1:01:05 3
10K
TRACI KENDALL SALEM 41 FEMALE 1:02:53 4
10K
SANDY TEAL DALLAS 43 FEMALE 1:02:56 5
10K
MICHELLE TATE KEIZER 44 FEMALE 1:13:57 6




45-49



10K
SHEILA TURNIDGE WILLAMINA 49 FEMALE 54:20.8 1
10K
PAULA DALESKY ALBANY 46 FEMALE 54:25.2 2
10K
AMANDA LARSON CORVALLIS 47 FEMALE 55:05:00 3
10K
TERI WRIGHT SALEM 48 FEMALE 55:17.7 4
10K
JULIE BAXTER MONMOUTH 49 FEMALE 1:04.37 5
10K
DONNA DAVIS DALLAS 45 FEMALE 1:05:00 6
10K
JILL WYATT DALLAS 45 FEMALE 1:05:13 7
10K
LAURA HINCE SALEM 47 FEMALE 1:17:40 8
10K
JULIE OKADA SALEM 45 FEMALE 1:18:08 9




50-54



*10K
GAILA GRAHAM MONMOUTH 51 FEMALE 57:30.9 1
10K
CORA SLOWIKOWSKI SALEM 52 FEMALE 1:02:59 2




55-59



10K
KAREN FIFER HILLSBORO 57 FEMALE 1:03:51 1
*10K
FENNY ROBERTS SALEM 59 FEMALE 1:08:06 2




70-74



*10K
KAREN BENDER SALEM 72 FEMALE 1:12:27 1






































10K Age Groups - Male
14 & Under



*10K
BRANSON WALLACE MONMOUTH 14 MALE 45:57.2 1




15-19



10K
BLAKE THOMPSON VANCOUVER 16 MALE 41:01.2 1




40-44



10K
JOHN FOWLER DALLAS 43 MALE 47:13.2 1
*10K
MATT TORNOW DALLAS 44 MALE 49:55.9 2
10K
BRITT SEXTON SALEM 40 MALE 54:24.7 3
10K
TODD NELSON DALLAS 40 MALE 1:01:05 4
10K
TROY HOPKINS VANCOUVER 42 MALE 1:10:06 5




45-49



10K
DAVID WARING CANBY 46 MALE 46:39.8 1
*10K
PUNK THISSELL LA PINE 48 MALE 48:55.2 2
10K
KEVIN DALESKY ALBANY 45 MALE 54.41.3 3
10K
MIKEAL DAVIS DALLAS 45 MALE 58:40.7 4
10K
ANDY TATE KEIZER 46 MALE 1:03:00 5




50-54



10K
JOE SCHNABEL SALEM 52 MALE 47:03.2 1




55-59



10K
DAVE CLINGAN PORTLAND 57 MALE 42:31.1 1
10K
MIKE HARRAHILL SALEM 57 MALE 55:00.4 2




60-64



10K
LARRY VUYLSTEKE INDEPENDENCE 61 MALE 52:50.9 1




65-59



10K
JIM SCHEER VANCOUVER 69 MALE 1:00:5 1




70-74



*10K
ED BENDER SALEM 73 MALE 58:24.2 1