wvrr_logo.jpg (3 kb)

rrca.gif (2964 bytes)Salem, Oregon's
Running Club Site
Home of
Willamette Valley Road Runners (WVRR)
www.WVRoadrunners.org.

HOME
Regional Event Calendar
Race Results
Photographs
About WVRR
Where we Run
Event Participation Log
Join the WVRR
Contact WVRR
WVRR Club Calendar
Other Local Clubs
Search this Site
Links

Minto Footbridge
WVRR members only
WVRR board only
About WVRR only

Kelsy Oldham Memorial Scholarship

SPRING SPLASH ::

2004 1K RESULTS
2004 5K RESULTS
2004 8K RESULTS
2004 PHOTOS

2003 1K RESULTS
2003 5K RESULTS
2003 8K RESULTS
2003 PHOTOS

2002 1K RESULTS
2002 5K RESULTS
2002 8K RESULTS
2002 PHOTOS

2001 1K RESULTS
2001 8K RESULTS
2001 CORP CHALLENGE
2001 PHOTOS

2000 1K RESULTS
2000 5K RESULTS
2000 8K RESULTS
2000 PHOTOS

 
APRIL 4, 2004                 SPRING SPLASH 8K RUN        
ASICS SHOES                      WEST COAST BANK     GALLAGHER FITNESS RESOURCES
Spiridon of Oregon               Overall Results                        THE HOOP
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL  CLAS  BIB NAME                                   TIME     TEAM     PACE    
   1    0  397 CHRIS CLARK                       44 M 00:27:18           5:30   
   2    0  311 STEVEN BYE                        40 M 00:27:27           5:31   
   3    1  462 MARCIAL SOTO                      51 M 00:27:34           5:33   
   4    1  334 BRIAN BERNIER                     21 M 00:27:51           5:36   
   5    1  470 NEIL ANDERSON                     30 M 00:29:02           5:51   
   6    2  352 BOB RAY                           52 M 00:29:04 TEAM GFR  5:51   
   7    3  350 MARVIN GLADDEN                    52 M 00:31:11           6:16   
   8    1  387 KEVIN OBRIEN                      43 M 00:31:37           6:22   
   9    4  363 BILL MCCALL                       54 M 00:31:51 TEAM GFR  6:25   
  10    2  317 RAILLE WILSON                     31 M 00:32:15           6:29   
  11    1  459 STEVE CARLSON                     58 M 00:33:00 UMATILA   6:38   
  12    1  332 TOM EWERT                         35 M 00:33:23           6:43   
  13    1  463 BOB CORTRIGHT                     49 M 00:33:31           6:45   
  14    0  487 DIANA SANCHEZ                     14 F 00:34:35           6:58   
  15    2  473 TOM FRANCO                        43 M 00:34:39           6:58   
  16    1  364 CODY HUGHES                       13 M 00:35:25 TEAM GFR  7:08   
  17    0  456 SUSAN BRAINARD                    41 F 00:35:36 TEAM GFR  7:10   
  18    1  338 KELSI PELZER                      22 F 00:35:43           7:11   
  19    2  439 IAN PARKS                         23 M 00:35:55           7:14   
  20    1  398 LISA TRIMBLE-SCHEIRMAN            26 F 00:35:56 TEAM GFR  7:14   
  21    2  327 DAVID WARREN                      49 M 00:36:06           7:16   
  22    3  458 TERRY CALBE                       41 M 00:36:23           7:19   
  23    1  392 SUE SCHMIDT                       47 F 00:36:31 TEAM GFR  7:21   
  24    2  476 DENNIS KAUFFMAN                   55 M 00:36:36           7:22   
  25    5  331 HECTOR HONORATO                   50 M 00:36:46           7:24   
  26    6  376 GERALD MARTIN                     52 M 00:36:50           7:25   
  27    2  454 DERRYL JAMES                      39 M 00:37:20           7:31   
  28    3  430 TIMOTHY SHERMAN                   35 M 00:37:43           7:35   
  29    3  461 DICK AFTEN                        57 M 00:37:48           7:36   
  30    1  362 PHYLLIS MCCALL                    53 F 00:37:53 TEAM GFR  7:37   
  31    2  347 CARRIE MARCROFT                   26 F 00:38:53           7:49   
  32    4  336 RICK SEGAL                        44 M 00:39:00           7:51   
  33    5  315 MICHAEL JAEGER                    44 M 00:39:15 W.C.BANK  7:54   
  34    4  391 MICHAEL HOLMAN                    39 M 00:39:20           7:55   
  35    1  314 CAROL HUSSEY                      43 F 00:39:21 TEAM GFR  7:55   
  36    3  448 SCOTT TANDY                       33 M 00:39:36           7:58   
  37    7  443 WAYLAND JOHNSON                   52 M 00:39:39 TEAM GFR  7:59   
  38    3  383 LYNN EVERS                        26 F 00:39:46           8:00   
  39    4  452 ROBERT LACKEY                     59 M 00:39:55           8:02   
  40    4  464 ANNA TAYLOR                       28 F 00:40:05           8:04   
  41    3  469 ROBERT BECKEN                     49 M 00:40:23           8:08   
  42    2  382 MIKIKO YAMAMURA                   23 F 00:40:33           8:10   
  43    4  319 KENNETH BITIKIFER                 31 M 00:40:38           8:11   
  44    1  322 ANNETTE JOYCE                     37 F 00:40:42 W.C.BANK  8:11   
  45    5  323 KEVIN JOYCE                       36 M 00:40:43 W.C.BANK  8:12   
  46    5  318 LISA BITIKIFER                    29 F 00:41:03           8:16   
  47    1  399 JON SCHEIRMAN                     28 M 00:41:15 TEAM GFR  8:18   
  48    3  438 EVELYN WILLIAMS                   22 F 00:42:26 TEAM GFR  8:32   
  49    2  337 BECKY HEINTZ                      54 F 00:43:04           8:40   
  50    2  442 VIRGINIA JOHNSON                  44 F 00:46:17 TEAM GFR  9:19   
  51    2  344 MARGARET BURDEN                   48 F 00:46:38           9:23   
  52    8  367 KEN BROWN                         50 M 00:47:34           9:34   
  53    3  405 KAREN MAAS                        45 F 00:47:36           9:35   
  54    1  301 JULIE WHITLOW                     33 F 00:49:05 W.C.BANK  9:53   
  55    3  396 DIANA NICHOLSON-NELSON            43 F 00:49:35           9:59   
  56    4  343 EMILY MARKUS                      48 F 00:49:35           9:59   
  57    5  371 ELIZABETH MANSON                  47 F 00:50:37          10:11   
  58    4  370 THOMAS MANSON                     49 M 00:50:38          10:11   
  59    5  418 CLARENCE TOWNSEND                 49 M 00:50:51 PEOPLE 1 10:14   
  60    1  465 POLLY DUBOIS                      58 F 00:52:36          10:35   
  61    6  312 IVA GRENYA                        48 F 00:53:01          10:40   
  62    5  395 FOSTER KIMBLE                     57 M 00:54:12 TEAM GFR 10:54   
  63    7  455 CARMEN MCCLINTOCK                 48 F 00:54:15          10:55   
  64    6  394 CORY BOLKAN                       26 F 00:54:59          11:04   
  65    7  325 ANGELE BROWN                      26 F 00:55:00          11:04   
  66    4  324 ANGIE GILBERT                     24 F 00:55:00          11:04   
  67    8  474 ANGELA DEUKER                     27 F 00:57:56          11:39   
  68    4  475 ESTHER LIEBERMAN                  41 F 00:58:01          11:40   
  69    1  379 LOUIS SCHUSTER                    67 M 00:58:43 ROCKERS  11:49

2014 Willamette Valley Road Runners. All Rights Reserved.