Summer Solstice 5 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2010


Results By Race|Northwest :: racenorthwest.com

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

TRENT DUDLEY SALEM OR

20

18

M

1 15-19

17:08.0

5:32/M

2

DAVID CLARK SALEM OR

296

16

M

2 15-19

17:09.0

5:32/M

3

ERIC JEFFERS SALEM OR

50

28

M

1 25-29

17:34.5

5:40/M

4

CHRIS POOLE SALEM OR

19

15

M

3 15-19

19:07.9

6:10/M

5

SCOTTIE MCCULLOCH

295

31

M

1 30-34

19:11.7

6:11/M

6

BILL LEAR SALEM OR

109

38

M

1 35-39

19:37.7

6:20/M

7

JOHN BELFANTI KEIZER OR

128

42

M

1 40-44

20:43.1

6:41/M

8

ERNESTO TOSKOVIC SALEM OR

113

39

M

2 35-39

20:49.9

6:43/M

9

WESLEY HOLMAN SILVERTON OR

36

25

M

2 25-29

20:53.7

6:44/M

10

JERRY AICHER KEIZER OR

123

41

M

2 40-44

21:09.0

6:49/M

11

JASON WHITEHURST SALEM OR

294

38

M

3 35-39

21:23.4

6:54/M

12

IAN SHIRLEY SALEM OR

300

18

M

4 15-19

21:56.4

7:05/M

13

TIM SHEVLIN SALEM OR

339

31

M

2 30-34

22:25.7

7:14/M

14

TOM BOX SALEM OR

297

51

M

1 50-54

22:27.4

7:15/M

15

BILL KOEHLER MILWAUKIE OR

202

70

M

1 70-74

22:28.9

7:15/M

16

TYLER MORTEMORE

372

18

M

5 15-19

23:10.2

7:28/M

17

BRENNAN RIDLING SALEM OR

223

16

M

6 15-19

23:32.2

7:35/M

18

PHIL RIDLING SALEM OR

222

42

M

3 40-44

24:03.9

7:45/M

19

JOHN SHIRLEY SALEM OR

299

47

M

1 45-49

24:17.2

7:50/M

20

BRETT COLE SALEM OR

90

34

M

3 30-34

24:26.5

7:53/M

21

ABE YOAKUM

369

33

M

4 30-34

24:59.7

8:04/M

22

FOSTER KIMBLE SALEM OR

285

63

M

1 60-64

25:39.4

8:16/M

23

TIMOTHY TUININGA SALEM OR

5

9

M

1 5- 9

25:46.3

8:19/M

24

ERIC TUININGA SALEM OR

83

33

M

5 30-34

25:46.8

8:19/M

25

RYAN TERZENBACH SALEM OR

340

27

M

3 25-29

25:57.1

8:22/M

26

DAN SPREADBOROUGH

374

40

M

4 40-44

26:06.8

8:25/M

27

JON POOLE SALEM OR

138

45

M

2 45-49

26:18.2

8:29/M

28

ERIK THEDE SALEM OR

26

18

M

7 15-19

26:19.0

8:29/M

29

BRITT SEXTON SALEM OR

334

39

M

4 35-39

26:21.9

8:30/M

30

PETER DOUGLAS SALEM OR

157

50

M

2 50-54

26:24.1

8:31/M

31

SHAWN FOSTER SALEM OR

289

41

M

5 40-44

27:11.0

8:46/M

32

SERGIO ORTIZ MILWAUKIE OR

70

32

M

6 30-34

27:39.4

8:55/M

33

ANTHONY NUNN

371

11

M

1 10-14

27:55.1

9:00/M

34

JUSTIN HANES SALEM OR

13

12

M

2 10-14

28:11.9

9:05/M

35

STEVE DARK

376

26

M

4 25-29

28:16.2

9:07/M

36

MATTHEW BIRD SALEM OR

89

34

M

7 30-34

28:32.9

9:12/M

37

JARED QUEST SALEM OR

284

12

M

3 10-14

28:41.9

9:15/M

38

BOB ROGERS DALLAS OR

155

49

M

3 45-49

28:52.4

9:19/M

39

CRAIG ZUGER DALLAS OR

166

53

M

3 50-54

29:09.4

9:24/M

40

ROGENE TALENTO KEIZER OR

132

43

M

6 40-44

29:32.8

9:32/M

41

LARRY KLIKA OREGON CITY OR

282

61

M

2 60-64

29:45.7

9:36/M

42

BAILEY WICKHAM SHERWOOD OR

348

10

M

4 10-14

30:01.1

9:41/M

43

BRIAN HENDRICKS STAYTON OR

69

32

M

8 30-34

30:35.1

9:52/M

44

BOB MCBRIDE INDEPENDENCE OR

195

62

M

3 60-64

30:44.0

9:55/M

45

JOHN GRAHAM SALEM OR

373

38

M

5 35-39

31:30.1

10:10/M

46

RICK MEYERS SALEM OR

112

39

M

6 35-39

31:32.4

10:10/M

47

DAVID DAROLD SALEM OR

99

36

M

7 35-39

31:38.5

10:12/M

48

TODD GARDNER KEIZER OR

141

46

M

4 45-49

32:07.6

10:22/M

49

DAVE SUING SALEM OR

176

56

M

1 55-59

33:23.0

10:46/M

50

SETH HINKEL SALEM OR

341

15

M

8 15-19

33:29.0

10:48/M

51

JOEL BATMALE SALEM OR

343

35

M

8 35-39

33:45.5

10:53/M

52

NICK BATMALE SALEM OR

342

14

M

5 10-14

33:51.0

10:55/M

53

KENNETH LAURITZEN KEIZER OR

187

60

M

4 60-64

33:57.5

10:57/M

54

MATT THACKSTON SALEM OR

333

33

M

9 30-34

34:11.2

11:02/M

55

AVERY WICKHAM SHERWOOD

344

5

M

2 5- 9

34:14.8

11:03/M

56

AL OPPLIGER MONMOUTH OR

205

78

M

1 75-79

34:19.5

11:04/M

57

TERRENCE PRATT SALEM OR

196

62

M

5 60-64

34:34.9

11:09/M

58

CHRIS DITTMAN SALEM OR

127

22

M

1 20-24

35:28.3

11:26/M

59

ROBERT KALTWASSER EUGENE OR

271

34

M

10 30-34

35:43.6

11:31/M

60

BEN BARRANTES SALEM OR

335

20

M

2 20-24

37:09.3

11:59/M

61

LANDON BURNINGHAM SALEM OR

309

25

M

5 25-29

37:09.8

11:59/M

62

BRYCE CAMPBELL KEIZER OR

2

8

M

3 5- 9

37:58.7

12:15/M

63

JOAQUIN GONZALEZ BROOKS OR

33

24

M

3 20-24

38:45.5

12:30/M

64

MARK STRAND SALEM OR

143

46

M

5 45-49

38:49.0

12:31/M

65

JOHN DALTON

336

63

M

6 60-64

39:46.2

12:50/M

66

TYSON COLE SALEM OR

11

12

M

6 10-14

40:21.1

13:01/M

67

TALUN COLE SALEM OR

3

8

M

4 5- 9

40:27.2

13:03/M

68

MASON MILLER SALEM OR

17

14

M

7 10-14

41:14.3

13:18/M

69

VINCE DUGGAN SALEM OR

124

41

M

7 40-44

41:40.7

13:26/M

70

PATRICK DINGEMAN KEZIER OR

10

11

M

8 10-14

41:53.9

13:31/M

71

KOBY WRIGHT SALEM OR

283

13

M

9 10-14

42:29.6

13:42/M

72

DAVID JAMES KEIZER OR

191

61

M

7 60-64

43:17.3

13:58/M

73

MIKE MORTEMORE EUGENE OR

142

46

M

6 45-49

44:01.4

14:12/M

74

CALLAN MCLAUGHLIN SALEM OR

4

8

M

5 5- 9

44:24.7

14:19/M

75

CHUCK TAYLOR SALEM OR

180

57

M

2 55-59

45:21.1

14:38/M

76

BILL HENRY SALEM OR

204

75

M

2 75-79

46:55.8

15:08/M

77

DUSTIN HATCH SALEM OR

16

13

M

10 10-14

48:13.8

15:33/M

78

PATRICK CLARK SALEM OR

347

25

M

6 25-29

49:44.6

16:03/M

79

ROD LENT KEIZER OR

165

53

M

4 50-54

50:12.5

16:12/M

80

SCOTT LEWIS SALEM OR

131

43

M

8 40-44

53:03.8

17:07/M

81

RICK RAPPE KEIZER OR

129

42

M

9 40-44

55:06.2

17:46/M

82

BRETT FREEMAN SALEM OR

291

36

M

9 35-39

56:12.9

18:08/M

83

KENNETH HATCH SALEM OR

149

47

M

7 45-49

58:13.2

18:47/M

84

WILLIAM DEWEY SALEM OR

91

34

M

11 30-34

1:01:30.5

19:50/M

85

TED MINDEN

328

59

M

3 55-59

1:02:02.8

20:01/M

86

GORDON JOHNSON SALEM OR

287

62

M

8 60-64

1:03:29.3

20:29/M

87

SEAN SCOTT JEFFERSON OR

71

32

M

12 30-34

1:09:21.7

22:22/M

88

LYN PALMER CORBETT OR

184

59

M

4 55-59

1:12:30.5

23:23/M

89

CHRIS DYER SALEM OR

304

25

M

7 25-29

1:16:43.8

24:45/M

90

BOBBY DORSEY

370

49

M

8 45-49

1:19:30.2

25:39/M

91

LEE SAWYER SALEM OR

220

63

M

9 60-64

1:20:51.2

26:05/M

*Overall place among males only