wvrr.gif (3 kb)

rrca.gif (2964 bytes)Salem, Oregon's
Running Club Site
Home of
Willamette Valley Road Runners (WVRR)
www.WVRoadrunners.org.

HOME
Regional Event Calendar
Race Results
Photographs
About WVRR
Where we Run
Event Participation Log
Join the WVRR
Contact WVRR
WVRR Club Calendar
Other Local Clubs
Search this Site
Links

Minto Footbridge
WVRR members only
WVRR board only
About WVRR only

Kelsy Oldham Memorial Scholarship

Race Details ::
Zoomable Map

2011 15K Results
2011 6 mi Results
2011 3 mi Results
2010 15K Results
2010 6 mi Results
2010 3 mi Results
2009 15K Results

2009 6 mi Results
2009 3 mi Results
2008 15K Results
2008 6 mi Results
2008 3 mi Results
2007 15K Results
2007 6 mi Results
2007 3 mi Results
2006 15K Results
2006 6 mi Results
2006 3 mi Results
2005 15K Results
2005 6 mi Results
2005 3 mi Results
2004 Results
2004 Photos
2003 Results
2003 Photos
2002 Results
2002 Photos
2001 Results
2001 Photos
2000 Results
2000 Photos

 FEBRUARY 6, 2011              43RD ANNUAL ZENA ROAD RUN 15K          
GALLAGHER FITNESS       RICHARD J. SEGAL, M.D. P.C.      NW REHABILITATION ASSOC
Spiridon of Oregon               Overall Results              SPRING VALLEY ROAD
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL  CLAS  BIB NAME                                   CL  TIME      PACE
  ** Results revised Feb 8, to correct mile pace **        
   1    0  386 CHRIS MCISAAC                     23 M M20 0:51:21.9  5:31       
   2    1  651 STEVE LAURIE                      30 M M30 0:52:21.3  5:38       
   3    1  310 JOSHUA GORDON                     36 M M35 0:53:46.0  5:47       
   4    2  332 LEO ALAPONT                       34 M M30 0:54:05.0  5:49       
   5    1  320 BILLY STRICK                      29 M M25 0:54:23.9  5:51       
   6    0  631 THOMAS KREUZPEINTNER              45 M M45 0:54:24.9  5:51       
   7    3  327 ORESTES GUTIERREZ                 34 M M30 0:56:49.5  6:07       
   8    2  644 JEREMY HURL                       35 M M35 0:57:43.7  6:12       
   9    1  642 RILEY REX                         22 M M20 0:58:27.1  6:17       
  10    1  396 TIM STIEBER                       48 M M45 0:58:39.5  6:18       
  11    3  365 JOHN SPENCER                      37 M M35 0:58:40.1  6:18       
  12    1  643 DON GALLOGLY                      43 M M40 0:59:15.6  6:22       
  13    1  641 ED SPINNEY                        57 M M55 0:59:25.9  6:23       
  14    1  389 STEVE KOLLARS                     52 M M50 1:00:15.3  6:29       
  15    2  357 MIKE STUDER                       41 M M40 1:02:47.3  6:45       
  16    3  378 PHIL CROCK                        40 M M40 1:03:01.3  6:47       
  17    2  336 JOHN GALLAGHER                    48 M M45 1:03:27.1  6:49       
  18    4  339 TOM ATKINS                        40 M M40 1:03:41.4  6:51       
  19    0  645 MARIKO YOKOTE                     34 F F30 1:03:56.6  6:53       
  20    4  331 DUSTIN SULLENGER                  38 M M35 1:04:05.2  6:53       
  21    5  373 BILL LEAR                         39 M M35 1:04:20.4  6:55       
  22    2  669 BILL WALTERS                      53 M M50 1:04:54.3  6:59       
  23    5  324 SCOTT HADDEN                      41 M M40 1:05:22.6  7:02       
  24    6  317 KEITH EVENDEN                     44 M M40 1:05:54.6  7:05       
  25    3  345 RICHARD RENDON                    47 M M45 1:06:18.1  7:08       
  26    4  665 SCOTT MCCULLOCH                   32 M M30 1:06:48.4  7:11       
  27    6  316 GARY TERLECKI                     35 M M35 1:06:56.1  7:12       
  28    4  383 TONY RAYNOR                       45 M M45 1:08:34.3  7:22       
  29    0  648 TRISHA KLUGE                      51 F F50 1:09:05.9  7:26       
  30    1  329 REBECKA KEM                       29 F F25 1:09:57.8  7:31       
  31    2  352 JAY HOWE                          55 M M55 1:10:06.4  7:32       
  32    1  655 DENISE COOMES                     40 F F40 1:10:14.4  7:33       
  33    7  635 PHILL KNOLL                       40 M M40 1:10:16.0  7:33       
  34    5  333 SCOTT DUMDI                       33 M M30 1:10:17.7  7:34       
  35    3  362 STEVEN STRAUSS                    54 M M50 1:10:52.7  7:37       
  36    8  662 TIM ZUK                           43 M M40 1:10:58.5  7:38       
  37    4  393 DEAN HINCHLIFF                    52 M M50 1:11:15.0  7:40       
  38    6  309 JOHN RECTOR                       34 M M30 1:11:30.9  7:41       
  39    7  390 JASON WHITEHURST                  38 M M35 1:11:32.7  7:42       
  40    1  349 MICHELLE MILLS                    39 F F35 1:11:43.6  7:43       
  41    9  354 DAVID JONES                       43 M M40 1:11:46.3  7:43       
  42    1  649 SHARON ROGERS                     49 F F45 1:12:50.8  7:50       
  43    2  656 MICHELLE ROOS                     44 F F40 1:12:59.2  7:51       
  44    8  356 DERYL YUNCK                       38 M M35 1:13:09.2  7:52       
  45    2  330 OMER KEM                          28 M M25 1:13:11.6  7:52       
  46    3  392 SHERYL HINCHLIFF                  44 F F40 1:13:17.6  7:53       
  47    9  399 SEAN BEEBE                        35 M M35 1:13:22.8  7:53       
  48    2  639 MEREDITH PLUMMER                  39 F F35 1:13:42.0  7:55       
  49   10  367 TOM DELEGARDE                     43 M M40 1:13:49.7  7:56       
  50    5  307 BRAD BAUER                        46 M M45 1:14:07.0  7:58       
  51   10  400 RYAN CHANEY                       36 M M35 1:14:32.9  8:01       
  52    5  398 MEHMET KUPELI                     52 M M50 1:14:35.8  8:01       
  53    3  667 JAMES DUNNING                     28 M M25 1:15:09.5  8:05       
  54   11  301 GREG HOUSER                       41 M M40 1:15:18.3  8:06       
  55    2  355 GLORIA MARLOWE                    46 F F45 1:16:20.0  8:12       
  56    6  377 ROLAND MACK                       50 M M50 1:16:39.6  8:15       
  57    6  652 RANDY HUNT                        49 M M45 1:16:58.7  8:17             
  58    3  334 SHELIA DONAHOE                    45 F F45 1:17:04.9  8:17       
  59   12  659 GEOFF GUIGER                      40 M M40 1:17:13.2  8:18       
  60    4  328 JENNIFER SALAZAR                  40 F F40 1:17:29.0  8:20       
  61    1  340 ANITA RISBERG                     51 F F50 1:17:37.1  8:21       
  62    2  384 NICOLE KEARNEY                    25 F F25 1:17:56.6  8:23       
  63    3  650 WAYNE STINGEL                     59 M M55 1:18:05.7  8:24       
  64    7  385 GABE ANDEEN                       30 M M30 1:18:19.7  8:25       
  65    8  663 ADAM KRASNOSELSKY                 34 M M30 1:18:28.5  8:26       
  66    1  335 JEANNIE GROSS                     34 F F30 1:18:30.6  8:27       
  67   11  640 CHRISTOPHER BERG                  37 M M35 1:18:39.3  8:27       
  68    7  361 RICK SEGAL                        50 M M50 1:18:50.6  8:29       
  69    4  632 JOE STEVENSON                     59 M M55 1:19:06.0  8:30       
  70    8  647 JOHN KLUGE                        51 M M50 1:19:21.8  8:32       
  71    1  654 DAN FONTANINI                     62 M M60 1:19:41.2  8:34       
  72    7  630 WILLIAM WYCKOFF                   46 M M45 1:19:46.4  8:35       
  73    3  394 LAURA ESTES                       37 F F35 1:19:48.8  8:35       
  74    2  312 CAROL SWOPE                       32 F F30 1:20:19.7  8:38       
  75    2  638 KIRK ROSE                         63 M M60 1:21:00.0  8:43       
  76    4  315 TONIA CASTILLEJA                  36 F F35 1:21:38.0  8:47       
  77    3  358 SARAH KRESSE                      28 F F25 1:21:43.2  8:47       
  78    3  360 KATIE DAROLD                      30 F F30 1:21:46.8  8:48       
  79    4  375 MONICA MORAN                      34 F F30 1:22:15.5  8:51       
  80    1  346 EB ENGELMANN                      69 M M65 1:22:20.4  8:51       
  81   13  397 BRYAN EILERS                      40 M M40 1:22:25.3  8:52       
  82    5  666 TIFFANY REARDON                   31 F F30 1:23:47.0  9:01       
  83    1  636 MICHAELA WASSON                   17 F F15 1:23:49.9  9:01       
  84    4  372 SHELIA TURNIDGE                   48 F F45 1:24:32.2  9:05       
  85    4  311 ERICKA NEIGHBORS                  29 F F25 1:24:55.4  9:08       
  86    5  308 AMY SOLT                          38 F F35 1:25:32.5  9:12       
  87    1  381 MACKENZIE CAPRINO                  9 F F01 1:25:36.7  9:12       
  88   12  376 SEAN STEWART                      36 M M35 1:25:48.1  9:14       
  89    5  646 BILL STEEN                        55 M M55 1:26:10.3  9:16       
  90    5  660 NOELLE REED                       29 F F25 1:26:11.9  9:16       
  91    5  380 JODY CAPRINO                      40 F F40 1:26:21.0  9:17       
  92    6  379 ANNE WEST                         31 F F30 1:26:22.1  9:17       
  93    6  374 JOHN FOX                          59 M M55 1:27:16.6  9:23       
  94    3  326 CONRAD DOUMA                      63 M M60 1:28:30.8  9:31       
  95    1  318 ELLE NIGH                         21 F F20 1:29:21.1  9:36       
  96    2  319 LESLIE WRIGHT                     21 F F20 1:29:22.0  9:37       
  97    6  323 TANIE HOTAN                       39 F F35 1:29:46.6  9:39       
  98    7  653 SHANNON CAMPBELL                  33 F F30 1:30:41.9  9:45       
  99    6  341 PAULA CHENEA                      43 F F40 1:30:56.7  9:47       
 100    6  668 JENNI ENGDAHL                     29 F F25 1:31:31.2  9:50       
 101    9  342 STEPHEN PETRETTO                  31 M M30 1:32:03.3  9:54       
 102    1  348 BECKY GARRETT                     62 F F60 1:32:11.6  9:55       
 103    4  391 ED HANSEN                         64 M M60 1:33:28.1 10:03       
 104    7  343 JULIA SEAL                        29 F F25 1:34:22.4 10:09       
 105    8  344 WHITNEY SHERRITT                  26 F F25 1:34:22.7 10:09       
 106    8  661 MICHELLE PUCKETT                  32 F F30 1:34:25.0 10:09       
 107    5  634 NANCY BOWEN                       46 F F45 1:34:57.0 10:13       
 108    7  366 JENNIFER WHITE                    36 F F35 1:37:03.1 10:26       
 109    2  657 PATTI KEMPER                      54 F F50 1:38:21.3 10:35       
 110    9  658 JOHN KEMPER                       51 M M50 1:38:22.3 10:35       
 111    1  353 ED BENDER                         72 M M70 1:40:13.6 10:47       
 112    1  637 PEGGY HOLSTEDT                    58 F F55 1:40:16.7 10:47       
 113    9  369 HEATHER YUNCK                     33 F F30 1:41:55.7 10:58       
 114    2  368 FENNY ROBERTS                     58 F F55 1:43:36.0 11:08               
 115   10  370 JOSH BECKETT                      33 M M30 1:47:04.0 11:31       
 116    3  350 REGINA FISCHER                    51 F F50 1:54:50.0 12:21       
 117    7  664 RALPH SHERMAN                     55 M M55 1:55:58.0 12:28       
 118    7  338 KIM JACKSON                       40 F F40 1:56:55.0 12:34       
 118    8  337 KRISTEN TAYLOR                    37 F F35 1:56:55.0 12:34       
 120    3  364 GINA HUTCHINSON                   24 F F20 1:58:22.0 12:44
 120    3  363 SYBILLE YOUNGSMAN                 24 F F20 1:58:22.0 12:44          
 

2012 Willamette Valley Road Runners. All Rights Reserved.